Ally Brooke

Allyson Brooke Hernandez, also known as Ally Brooke, is an american singer and songwriter. Ally is from San Antonio, Texas. She was born on July 7th, 1993. She is 22.

Her parents are Patricia and Jerry Hernandez. Ally also has an older brother, Brandon.

Ally was a premature baby and was born really small and weak. The doctors said the fact the she survived is a miracle. Her parents always say she was born singing cause she was screaming after she was born (which is very rare for premature babies).

Ally has a mexican family and her biggest professional influence is Selena.

She began the dedicate herself to professional music in 2009 and she auditioned for The X Factor in 2012, when she became a member of Fifth Harmony.

Name: Ally Brooke

Age: 22 years old

Favorite color: Pink

Favorite food: mexican food

Height: 5 feet

Nickname: Allycat